Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO: Date, GMP, Price Band & Subscription
MAINBOARD LISTED · updated 16 Oct 2026, 7:08 am IST · हिंदी में पढ़ें
Compiled by the Xflot IPO desk from NSE and BSE issue data, RHP, the registrar, grey-market quotes (unofficial) · Updated 16 Oct 2026, 06:58 am IST · How we source each figure
- Opens30 Sep
- Closes5 Oct
- Listing8 Oct
Listed on 8 Oct 2026.
A forecast is a guess about an outcome, scored on listing day. Not a recommendation — how it works.
Why is the Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO GMP ₹35?
₹35 is what grey-market dealers were last quoting over the issue price of ₹220, which works out to +15.9%. Nobody publishes a reason for the level, and anyone claiming one is guessing. What can be said is that the rate is unofficial, quoted privately, and not published by NSE, BSE or SEBI.
What is the minimum investment in the Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO?
One lot is 68 shares, which costs about ₹14,960 at the top of the ₹208–₹220 band. Retail applications above ₹2,00,000 move into the HNI category, which is allotted on a different basis.
Valuation at the band
From the company's RHP dated 2026-09-24, every input checked against the document; prices from the exchange. Figures side by side — not a view on whether the price is right.
P/E against the listed peers the company names
Peers' P/E as printed in the RHP's Basis for Offer Price section, on their own reported earnings at that date. The issue's P/E is the upper band divided by its basic EPS for FY2026.
Who is bidding
The exchange's own category-wise book, as at 07 Oct 2026. Most sites show four categories; NSE publishes twenty-one, including mutual funds separately.
| Category | Offered | Bid for | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs) | 84,710 | 1,01,864 | 1.20x |
| Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs) | — | — | 0.00x |
| Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies) | — | 952 | 0.00x |
| Mutual funds | — | — | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 1,00,912 | 0.00x |
| Non Institutional Investors | 24,56,635 | 33,04,528 | 1.35x |
| Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Ten Lakh Rupees) | 16,37,757 | 22,16,732 | 1.35x |
| Corporates | — | 9,112 | 0.00x |
| Individuals(Other than RIIs) | — | 20,70,056 | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 1,37,564 | 0.00x |
| Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Two Lakh Rupees upto Ten Lakh Rupees) | 8,18,878 | 10,87,796 | 1.33x |
| Corporates | — | 2,856 | 0.00x |
| Individuals(Other than RIIs) | — | 10,62,160 | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 22,780 | 0.00x |
| Retail Individual Investors(RIIs) | 59,29,808 | 66,13,612 | 1.12x |
| Cut Off | — | 59,70,264 | 0.00x |
| Price bids | — | 6,43,348 | 0.00x |
| Total | 84,71,153 | 1,00,20,004 | 1.18x |
Where the book is building
Cumulative shares bid at each price point, against 84,71,153 on offer. An issue subscribed at the floor is a different thing from one subscribed at the ceiling, and the headline multiple cannot tell them apart.
Show the numbers
| Price | Shares bid at or above |
|---|---|
| At ₹220 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹219 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹218 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹217 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹216 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹215 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹214 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹213 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹212 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹211 or above | 0.86 cr |
| At ₹210 or above | 0.87 cr |
| At ₹209 or above | 0.87 cr |
| At ₹208 or above | 1.00 cr |
Cut-off bids: 59,70,264 shares — applications that accept whatever price is finally set.
Vishal Nirmiti Limited since listing
Daily closing price on NSE from the listing day — last close ₹158.07, −28.2% against the issue price of ₹220.
Show the numbers
| Date | Close |
|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹158.07 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹166.38 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹175.13 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹184.34 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹194.04 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹204.25 |
Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO GMP — day by day
Reported grey market premium per share, one reading a day, against the issue's own dates. Unofficial throughout — hover or tab through for the implied listing price.
| Date | GMP | Trend | % of band |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | ₹35 | ▲ | +15.90% |
| 07 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ▬ | +0.91% |
| 06 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ▬ | +0.90% |
| 05 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ▼ | +0.90% |
| 04 Oct 2026 | ₹20 | ▬ | +9.09% |
| 02 Oct 2026 | ₹20 | ▼ | +240.00% |
| 01 Oct 2026 | ₹35 | ▲ | +15.90% |
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹6 | ▲ | +2.70% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹2 | ▲ | +0.90% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹0 | ▬ | 0.00% |
| 27 Sept 2026 | ₹0 | ▬ | 0.00% |
| 26 Sept 2026 | ₹0 | — | 0.00% |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| No subscription figures were captured for this issue. NSE publishes category-wise subscription only while an issue is open, and this one closed before it was being tracked here. | |
Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO lot size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 68 | ₹14,960 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 884 | ₹1,94,480 |
| Small NII (minimum) | 14 | 952 | ₹2,09,440 |
| Small NII (maximum) | 66 | 4,488 | ₹9,87,360 |
| Big NII (minimum) | 67 | 4,556 | ₹10,02,320 |
At the upper band. Retail bids are capped at ₹2 lakh; small NII is above ₹2 lakh up to ₹10 lakh; big NII above ₹10 lakh. Retail and small-NII bidders may bid at the cut-off price.
Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO dates
| Step | Date |
|---|---|
| Anchor bidding · one working day before opening | Tue, 29 Sep 2026 expected |
| Opens for bids | Wed, 30 Sep 2026 |
| Closes for bids | Mon, 5 Oct 2026 |
| UPI mandate cut-off · 5 pm on the closing day | Mon, 5 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of allotment · T+1 | Tue, 6 Oct 2026 expected |
| Refunds start · T+2 | Wed, 7 Oct 2026 expected |
| Shares credited to demat · T+2 | Wed, 7 Oct 2026 expected |
| Listing · T+3 | Thu, 8 Oct 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in ends (50%) · 30 days from allotment | Thu, 5 Nov 2026 expected |
| Anchor lock-in ends (rest) · 90 days from allotment | Mon, 4 Jan 2027 expected |
"Expected" dates follow SEBI's T+3 timetable from the closing day, skipping weekends and market holidays; the exchange's or the company's own date replaces each one as soon as it is published.
| Issue size | ₹186 Cr |
| Price band | ₹208 – ₹220 |
| Lot size | 68 shares |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Private Limited |
| Listing at | NSE |
Documents and links
- RHP dated 2026-09-24 — the document the figures on this page are quoted from
- Link Intime India allotment status — the registrar's own page (free; never asks for a payment or a password)
- How to check Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO allotment
About this issue
Summary generated from the issue data on this page. Figures above are the source; this paragraph adds no new facts.
From the prospectus
Over 3 reported periods (FY2024 to FY2026), revenue moved +39%, and the latest period was profitable at ₹2,497.5 L. Figures are as stated in the company's RHP dated 2026-09-24, in ₹ lakh.
| Period | Revenue | Profit / (loss) | Margin | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | ₹24,288.2 L | ₹344.6 L | 1.4% | ₹9,175.3 L |
| FY2025 | ₹31,851.6 L | ₹2,363.6 L | 7.4% | ₹8,805.2 L |
| FY2026 | ₹33,867.7 L | ₹2,497.5 L | 7.4% | ₹8,741.7 L |
What the company does
Vishal Nirmiti is a civil engineering, manufacturing and construction company. It makes pre-stressed concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways and other precast concrete products, and fabricates and erects mild steel pipes, liners and penstock pipes for pumped storage projects. It also provides engineering, procurement and construction services for railway, irrigation, renewable power and industrial projects. Its customers include zonal divisions of Indian Railways, DFCCIL and large contractors. It has units in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Delhi, Punjab and Karnataka, and reported revenue from operations of ₹33,867.73 lakh in Fiscal 2026.
Promoters
The promoters are nine members of the Tapadiya family: Brij B Tapadiya, Ajay Bhagwandas Tapadiya, Pavan Vithaldas Tapadiya, Akhil Ranchod Tapadiya, Naveen Tapadiya, Rajendrakumar Badrinarayan Tapadiya, Suyash Vithaldas Tapadiya, Vedant Tapadiya and Keshav Tapadiya. The promoters hold 37.51% and the promoter group 35.91% before the offer. Promoter group company Vaman Prestressing Company Private Li
What the money is for
- Funding working capital requirements of the company — ₹7,500 L
- Repayment or pre-payment, in part or full, of term loans availed by the company — ₹1,900 L
Fresh issue ₹14,500 L
Risks the company itself lists
- Sales of pre-stressed concrete sleepers to government authorities and government-related entities such as Indian Railways and DFCCIL made up 42.61%, 47.30% and 58.09% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, 2025 and 2024, so the business depends on government policy and bu
- A limited number of customers, including railway zones and large contractors, account for most of the revenue, and a drop in their orders would reduce revenue and profitability.
- Work is won through tenders that involve cost estimation, and failing to secure bids would hurt the business.
- Customers place periodic purchase orders rather than long-term commitments, so they can reduce or stop purchases.
- Operations and revenue are concentrated in certain states, which exposes the company to regional risks.
- The company has had negative cash flows from investing and financing activities in the past.
Listed peers named in the document
GPT Infraprojects Limited — P/E 14.83x — Listed peer named in the Basis for Offer Price; P/E on the July 23, 2026 closing price and Fiscal 2026 EPS. · Indian Hume Pipe Company Limited — P/E 13.86x — Listed peer named in the Basis for Offer Price; P/E on the July 23, 2026 closing price and Fiscal 2026 EPS.
Lead managers: Saffron Capital Advisors Private Limited.
Source: the RHP filed by the company ↗. This section reports what the document says; it is not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell.
Allotment status and registrar for Vishal Nirmiti Limited →
Frequently asked questions
What is the Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO GMP today?
The reported grey market premium is ₹35 per share, roughly 15.9% of the upper price band. This is unofficial.
Does GMP decide the listing price?
No. GMP is unofficial sentiment and often differs from the actual listing price.
See the scoreboard for how the two have compared.