Xflot
Dilip Buildcon wins a Rs 1,800 crore LPG pipeline from Paradip to Raipur, to build in three years and run for 25Jubilant FoodWorks puts September-quarter revenue at Rs 2,609 crore, up 11.9%; Domino's India same-store sales rise 4.1%Ola Electric sets a Rs 999.74 crore rights issue at Rs 27 a share, two for every 25 held; record date October 13Brent rises to $101.50 as a Gulf of Mexico storm threatens 15% of US crude output and fighting flares in YemenFed minutes: most officials saw one more rate increase by year-end; they split on why they raised in SeptemberNewly listed ARCIL hits the 10% upper limit after first-quarter profit doubles; Kanohar Electricals rises 20%Fusion CX is reported to be launching a Rs 700-800 crore IPO next week, cut from Rs 1,000 crore plannedAirtel raises every postpaid plan by Rs 50 from October 8; the entry plan goes to Rs 499 from Rs 449Chennai Petroleum jumps 14.6% and MRPL 4.7% as Brent climbs back above $101 a barrelSensex ends 429 points lower at 72,639 after the RBI increase; the metal index drops 2.3%, PSU banks and media gain
Nifty 50 22,997.35 +1.66%Nifty Bank 55,810.5 +0.89%Nifty Midcap 150 21,756.35 −0.29%Nifty Smallcap 250 17,627.05 −1.15%Nifty IT 30,719.8 +1.82%India VIX 13.96 −4.58%NSE indices →

Themes

Pharma and the USFDA

US drug approvals, inspections, pricing and patents — generic makers and contract manufacturers.

Stories, last 30 days
15
Stories, six months
21
Companies named
21
Sectors named
16
1
1
4
10

Stories on this theme, week by week

Latest stories

Sectors these stories name

How often each sector is named in these stories, and the median 5-session move of its stocks. A record, not a forecast.

Companies these stories name

CompanyStories5 sessions20 sessions
Adani Enterprises Ltd. ADANIENT2+4.01%-7.64%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. KOTAKBANK2+2.98%+7.55%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. SUNPHARMA2+0.24%-5.53%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. ADANIPORTS1+2.06%+0.28%
Bharti Airtel Ltd. BHARTIARTL1+2.74%+0.98%
Biocon Ltd. BIOCON1+0.57%-7.37%
Cipla Ltd. CIPLA1+1.62%-3.51%
Coal India Ltd. COALINDIA1+2.11%0.00%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. DRREDDY1+3.29%+3.73%
HCL Technologies Ltd. HCLTECH1+15.56%+8.08%
Hester Biosciences Limited HESTERBIO1+6.11%-2.20%
Hindalco Industries Ltd. HINDALCO1+0.42%-8.84%
ICICI Bank Ltd. ICICIBANK1+2.99%+3.10%
Infosys Ltd. INFY1+11.33%+4.86%
JSW Steel Ltd. JSWSTEEL1+2.14%-4.23%
Reliance Industries Ltd. RELIANCE1+3.14%-2.32%
Shilpa Medicare Ltd. SHILPAMED1-10.07%-3.78%
Tech Mahindra Ltd. TECHM1+10.28%+5.70%
Titan Company Ltd. TITAN1+2.21%-7.96%
Trent Ltd. TRENT1+2.55%+5.76%

Ranked by how many of the stories name the company — a count, not a recommendation.

Free · one email a day

Market briefs, by country

Pick the markets you follow. Each morning: what changed, in figures — never a tip.

Markets

Free. We email a link to confirm — nothing is sent until you click it. Every brief has a one-click unsubscribe that deletes your record. Data, not advice: XDQ Labs is not registered with SEBI, the US SEC, FINRA or any European regulator. GMP is unofficial. Privacy. Sent daily at 08:15 India time.