Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. vs Refex Industries Ltd.
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. (EIEL) and Refex Industries Ltd. (REFEX) are both in Utilities. Since 9 Apr 2026, Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. has moved +11.1% and Refex Industries Ltd. +18.0%.
| Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. | Refex Industries Ltd. | |
|---|---|---|
| Last close on 15 Oct 2026 | ₹189.97 | ₹261.4 |
| Day | +2.70% | -1.88% |
| 5 sessions | +4.98% | +1.04% |
| 20 sessions | -4.84% | -3.81% |
| About 6 months | +11.09% | +18.03% |
| 52-week range | ₹137.14 – ₹380.59 | ₹189.11 – ₹543.65 |
| From the 52-week high | -50.09% | -51.92% |
| Against the 50-session average | -3.27% | -6.40% |
| Typical daily move (20 sessions) | 1.5% | 1.9% |
| Delivery, latest session | 12% (20-day 43%) | 49% (20-day 45%) |
| Average daily turnover (20 sessions) | ₹15.4 Cr | ₹16.3 Cr |
| Revenue from operations change on the same quarter a year earlier | — | — |
| Net profit | — | — |
| Promoter holding | — | — |
| Bulk and block deals (30 days) | 0 | 0 |
| Insider filings (90 days) | none filed | none filed |
| Next results meeting | — | — |
| Index membership | NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | NIFTY MICROCAP 250 |
| Listed on NSE | 29 Nov 2024 | 3 Dec 2009 |
Six months, indexed
Each closing price divided by its own close on 9 Apr 2026, × 100 — so the two lines start together and show only the relative path, whatever the share prices are.
Show the numbers
| Date | Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. | Refex Industries Ltd. |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | 111.1 | 118.0 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 108.2 | 120.3 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 107.2 | 113.8 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 104.6 | 114.8 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 105.2 | 114.9 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 105.8 | 116.8 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 109.6 | 120.3 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 108.5 | 119.7 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 105.6 | 122.5 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 107.6 | 122.5 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 107.6 | 122.5 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 110.9 | 119.8 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 112.0 | 122.8 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 112.9 | 124.5 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 116.3 | 129.1 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 117.9 | 127.9 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 118.9 | 129.4 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 117.6 | 131.4 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 119.2 | 132.4 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 117.0 | 122.8 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 116.7 | 122.7 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 114.0 | 117.8 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 115.2 | 120.0 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 121.1 | 123.5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 121.1 | 123.5 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 123.8 | 121.9 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 120.5 | 123.3 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 114.7 | 124.5 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 116.0 | 125.1 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 116.5 | 127.6 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 114.4 | 126.1 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 112.5 | 125.3 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 111.6 | 125.3 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 115.2 | 127.6 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 116.5 | 129.8 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 117.6 | 130.7 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 117.4 | 134.0 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 113.9 | 130.9 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 114.2 | 129.3 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 113.9 | 132.7 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 116.4 | 132.6 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 114.7 | 134.1 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 115.3 | 135.2 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 117.0 | 136.7 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 115.0 | 134.2 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 118.8 | 132.5 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 118.8 | 132.5 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 125.1 | 133.1 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 126.1 | 134.0 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 124.7 | 132.3 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 126.0 | 134.8 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 127.5 | 135.9 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 131.3 | 138.3 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 130.2 | 138.5 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 128.7 | 136.7 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 124.9 | 134.8 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 126.3 | 142.2 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 126.6 | 148.2 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 127.9 | 149.7 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 128.7 | 142.7 |
Other comparisons
Va Tech Wabag Ltd. vs Refex Industries Ltd. · Va Tech Wabag Ltd. vs Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd.
Prices and delivery from NSE's daily file; results from the companies' filings (consolidated where filed, ₹ crore); holding from the quarterly shareholding pattern; deals and insider trades from the exchange's disclosures. Two columns of published figures — neither stock is being recommended, and a past move says nothing about the next one.